Category Archives: 2014 Spring Season

Team 2 C of Hope 72 – Team 4 Black Eye Peas 42

Box Score

1 2 OT Final
Team 2 C of Hope 32 40 72
Team 4 BEP 26 16 42

Team 2 C of Hope

C of Hope Pts Reb Assist Blk Steals
4 – M De La Rosa 8 5 1 0 3
22 – D Ray 25 3 3 2 3
24 – C Manning 20 6 4 0 1
25 – N Eason 10 7 0 0 0
27 – K Brannum DNP
41 – S Oakes 9 4 0 0 0
Sub

Team 4 BEP

BEP Pts Reb Assist Blk Steals
9 – K Childs DNP
13 – S McKinley DNP
15 – E Delockroy DNP
17 – C Davis 6 1 0 1 0
21 – W Head 9 7 1 2 0
33 – K Keistler 7 1 1 0 1
Sub 20

Team 2 Hope 52 – Team 4 Black Eye Peas 47

Box Score

1 2 OT Final
Team 4 BEP 24 23 47
Team 2 C of Hope 23 29 52

 

Team 4 – BEP

BEP Pts Reb Assist Blk Steals
9 – K Childs 1 3 0 0 0
13 – S McKinley DNP
15 – E Delockroy 7 3 5 0 2
17 – C Davis 12 4 1 1 0
21 – W Head 23 13 0 3 1
33 – K Keistler 4 4 3 0 2
Sub

 

Team 2 – C of Hope

C of Hope Pts Reb Assist Blk Steals
4 – M De La Rosa 9 5 0 0 0
22 – D Ray 11 7 0 0 5
24 – C Manning 22 7 2 0 5
25 – N Eason 7 3 0 0 1
27 – K Brannum 1 6 3 0 2
41 – S Oakes 2 2 0 0 0
Sub

Playoffs | Championship Game | Team 3 Gold 67 – Team 4 Blue 46

Box Score

1 2 OT Final
Team 4 Blue 28 18 46
Team 3 Gold 28 39 67

Team 4 Blue

Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
1 – Manning 15 6 7 1 0
2 – Trey Foster DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
3 – Eric Jordan 3 2 1 0 0
4 – Eric Mayrack 2 2 2 0 0
6 – Dustin Abercrombie DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
7 – David White 5 2 0 0 0
8 – McCance DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Subs 21

Team 3 Gold

Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
1 – Steven Coleman 5 4 0 1 0
2 – Myrick 19 1 4 1 0
3 – Patrick Cornelius 30 5 1 2 0
4 – LaToyia Lewis 2 0 0 0 0
5-ReSean Landers 6 4 2 0 0
6 – Jason Ramsey 2 4 1 1 0
7 – Konata Childs 3 3 0 0 0
Subs

Playoffs – Team 3 Gold 60 – Team 5 Green 39

Box Score

1 2 OT Final
Team 3 Gold 21 39 60
Team 5 Green 12 27 39

 

Team 3 Gold

Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
1 – Steven Coleman 8 6 1 2 0
2 – Myrick 8 2 3 0 1
3 – Patrick Cornelius 22 13 3 2 0
4 – LaToyia Lewis 2 0 0 0 0
5-ReSean Landers 8 7 2 0 0
6 – Jason Ramsey 9 8 0 0 0
7 – Konata Childs 3 4 1 0 0
Subs

 

Team 5 Green

Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
0 – Zac McOmber 10 2 3 1 0
1 – Tristan Dixson DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
2 – Marquis Owens 13 10 1 2 0
3 – Law 6 8 0 2 0
4 – Joy Williams DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
5 – Harold Steward 8 9 1 4 0
7 – Alex Weaver 2 3 0 2 0
Subs